Monday, August 08, 2005

I Wanna Play Too!

Here's what I think of Intelligent Design. There's a movement out there I found out about through God is for Suckers to Google Bomb ID and link to the National Center for Science Education's piece on ID. It will make that page the number one link on a search for Intelligent Design.

Intelligent Design

Intelligent Design

Intelligent Design

Intelligent Design

Intelligent Design

Intelligent Design

Take that, morons!

3 comments:

MichaelBains said...

LMAO! You ROCK dude! LOL!

Lord Runolfr said...

You should join the trend that Mike Wong started (www.creationtheory.org) of calling ID the "Incompetent Design theory".

You'll love his site, btw.

Rockstar Ryan said...

Thanks!